Family Dental Health Centre

📍 Invisalign dentists in Corby

Family Dental Health Centre

4.2

Family Dental Health Centre in Corby stands out for its patient-centered approach, blending professional care with a welcoming atmosphere. The practice prioritizes gentle, anxiety-free treatments, making it particularly suitable for those with dental fears. Staff dedication shines through in personalized attention, from easing nervous patients to delivering thoughtful follow-ups, ensuring comfort at every visit.

Known for expertise in Invisalign treatments, the team balances efficiency with compassion, addressing both routine and urgent care. While some may find appointment policies less flexible, the overall focus remains on building trust and long-term dental health. A reliable choice for those seeking a supportive and skilled dental provider in the area.

Features and services of Family Dental Health Centre

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Family Dental Health Centre is in position 12 out of 12 in Invisalign dentists in Corby

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Family Dental Health Centre has a rating of 3.7 out of 5 based on over 28 reviews on Google

Dominik Bubel

Very disappointed. My wife and I have been long-time customers, but now they refuse to provide an emergency visit and have even removed us from their "customer list" because we haven’t been in regularly. It seems their priority is making money from frequent checkups and teeth scaling rather than helping people in need. I do not recommend them.

Dominik Bubel ☆ 1/5
Kerrianne Macdonald

I'm a wimp when it comes to the dentist but the ladies and Richard made me super comfortable to the point I actually fell asleep in the chair haha...Richard has now become my friend such a lovely gentle man...I woukd definitely recommend for sure.

Kerrianne Macdonald ☆ 5/5
Natalia Albrow

I joined this dentist recently, I am extremely nervous of going to the dentist but both times was put fully at ease. My appointment today with the dental therapist (think her name was Laura) was amazing, looking forward to my next trip! Thanks again x

Natalia Albrow ☆ 5/5
Ian McGregor

I can't speak highly enough of the team at Corby's Family Dental Health Centre on Rockingham Road. I've been a patient here since 2010 and am always well looked after and given good advice and friendly service. Thank you all.

Ian McGregor ☆ 5/5
June Cory

The best dental centre on the planet. Nicole worked so hard to solve my difficulties, treatment was so prompt,and Karl very kindly delivered my repair at home. They have made my Christmas and I could not be more grateful to them.

June Cory ☆ 5/5
Emily Stammer

From the minute you walk in your made to feel at ease.For someone who was terrified of dentists and who had not had not seen a dentest in 30 years.i was amazed at how relaxed they made me feel,from the receptionist throught to the dentist and hygienist they were aware of my fears and helped me through ..I now look forward to my appointments and wouldn't go to any other dentist.I would highly recommend Family Dental Health Centre in Corby.

Emily Stammer ☆ 5/5
Miss Mitchell

I can only speak highly of this practice. The experience has always been very professional from making the appointment to receiving treatment. Caring and understanding. Go above and beyond to get you seen when in need.

Miss Mitchell ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Family Dental Health Centre

Address

Family Dental Health Centre is located at 52 Rockingham Rd, Corby NN17 1AE, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Family Dental Health Centre is +44 1536 407707

Business Hours

Monday: 08:45–13:00, 14:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:45–13:00, 14:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:45–13:00, 14:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:45–13:00, 14:00–17:00
Friday: 08:45–13:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Family Dental Health Centre

    Similar alternatives near Family Dental Health Centre

    Subir