TG's Dental Suite - Ashby-de-la-Zouch
📍 Invisalign dentists in Ashby-de-la-Zouch
TG’s Dental Suite in Ashby-de-la-Zouch stands out as a patient-centered practice, renowned for its exceptional care and professional expertise. The team, including specialists like those certified in Invisalign treatments, prioritizes clear communication and personalized attention, ensuring every visit is both thorough and reassuring. Their approach combines technical skill with genuine warmth, fostering a welcoming atmosphere where even nervous patients feel at ease.
The practice’s dedication to quality is evident in its meticulous treatments and transparent cost structures, making it a trusted choice for both routine and complex dental work. With a focus on long-term relationships and patient satisfaction, TG’s Dental Suite delivers an experience that blends expertise, empathy, and comfort—ideal for those seeking a reliable, high-standard private dental provider.
Features and services of TG's Dental Suite - Ashby-de-la-Zouch
- On-site services
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Pediatric care
- Sedation dentistry
- Toilet
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Transgender safe space
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Free parking lot
- On-site parking
- Paid parking lot
Customer Reviews
TG's Dental Suite - Ashby-de-la-Zouch has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 341 reviews on Google
I recently attended my first appointment at TG’s dental suite in Ashby, and was extremely impressed with the level of service and care shown, a complete opposite to my previous Dental Practice. James the dentist acknowledged me as being a nervous patient and was absolutely outstanding at putting me at ease, explaining the findings and potential treatments going forward. First class. I then had this information confirmed by Haze on reception who again was so caring and considerate and explained this really well with costing options really clear and on display. I would highly recommend this practice based on my experience! 👏👏👏
I am a retired Dental Surgeon . I obviously have a vast knowledge of Dentistry. I have tried many practices in Ashby and further afield. I have finally found a practice which I will stay with and can fully recommend to anyone wishing to find a good practice. I have been undergoing very complex dental treatment performed by Alex and Sundip over the past year. I am very impressed with the result. All the staff are brilliant. It is a pleasure to go there. I have recommended the practice to family and friends. The ones that have had treatment have all been totally satisfied and thanked me for recommending them to go to TG’s. So if you are seeking a private dentist in Ashby look no further than TG’s. Thanks from me to a Great Team.
We would like to thank Ms. Aleksandra and the entire dental team for their kind, warm, and professional approach. The whole staff was incredibly friendly, caring, and welcoming, which made us feel comfortable during every visit. Ms. Aleksandra had a wonderful approach toward me and my daughters 🤗 full of professionalism, patience, and kindness. We wholeheartedly recommend them! ❤️
What a terrific dentist’s office. They make you feel welcome and relaxed. All the staff are excellent. Everyone is smiling and look genuinely happy to work there. I feel like I get a very thorough and thoughtful dentist check up and cleaning while actually enjoying the overall experience. I can’t rate this place highly enough!
First visit to TG’s and very impressed with staff from welcome at Reception and treatment from both Alex and Felicity. So knowledgeable, calm and reassuring. Have booked my next routine check appointment without hesitation. Thank you all.
The only dentist I've ever actually enjoyed going to! Alex and the team are terrific, always cheerful, explain everything very thoroughly, are gentle and careful. The practice is very patient-centred and highly professional, can't recommend them highly enough.
We have been attending T&G’s and this practice for more than 25 years. It’s a lovely friendly atmosphere and the staff are really welcoming. Visiting the dentist is never stressful and there’s always a pleasant welcoming atmosphere.
Information about TG's Dental Suite - Ashby-de-la-Zouch
Address
TG's Dental Suite - Ashby-de-la-Zouch is located at 24 South St, Ashby-de-la-Zouch LE65 1BR, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of TG's Dental Suite - Ashby-de-la-Zouch is +44 1530 415521
Website
The website of TG's Dental Suite - Ashby-de-la-Zouch is: tgsdentalsuite.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:30–17:30
Tuesday: 08:30–17:30
Wednesday: 08:30–17:30
Thursday: 08:30–17:30
Friday: 08:30–13:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed