Ascent Dental Care Tamworth

📍 Invisalign dentists in Tamworth

9.2

Ascent Dental Care Tamworth stands out as a patient-centered orthodontic practice, particularly renowned for its expertise in Invisalign treatments. The team prioritizes clear communication, ensuring every step of the process is explained with thoroughness and empathy. Their dedication to achieving exceptional results is evident in the meticulous attention to detail, from personalized treatment plans to confidence-boosting outcomes that exceed expectations.

The practice exudes a welcoming atmosphere, combining professionalism with a warm, reassuring approach. Clean, modern facilities and thoughtful amenities enhance the patient experience, while the expertise of dentists like Charlotte and James—known for their patience and precision—further solidifies their reputation. Whether for braces, bonding, or hygiene, Ascent Dental Care delivers consistently outstanding care tailored to individual needs.

Features and services of Ascent Dental Care Tamworth

Service options
  • On-site services
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Crowd
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
Parking
  • Paid parking lot

Ascent Dental Care Tamworth is in position 2 out of 16 in Invisalign dentists in Tamworth

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Ascent Dental Care Tamworth has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 549 reviews on Google

selina evans

Two weeks ago after 13 months I finally had my braces removed, and I couldn’t be happier with the results! I love my new smile. A huge thank you to Charlotte and the entire team for all their care, support, and professionalism throughout my treatment. Charlotte has always been so friendly, patient, and reassuring, and she made every appointment a positive experience. I always felt completely at ease and knew I was in great hands. I’m absolutely delighted with my new smile and the confidence it has given me. Thank you for all your hard work and dedication—I truly appreciate everything you’ve done. I would highly recommend this practice to anyone considering orthodontic treatment.

selina evans ☆ 5/5
Jordan Lawley

Everyone at Ascent Dental Care Tamworth is so friendly and polite. As a patient I feel very valued, and that there is a genuine interest in getting me the best results possible. The waiting time is very reasonable. Every room is very clean and looks professional. I like the relaxing music and screens to look at both waiting for and during my appointments. Everything is explained well, and I'm always put at ease.

Jordan Lawley ☆ 5/5
Lorraine Joyce

I recently had some major dental treatment requiring two long sessions of 4 hours and 3 hours over two appointments. The dentist who treated me was so good in taking time to explain everything and discuss my preferences with me. There was no rush to get the job done, it was about getting it right and making sure I was happy with the final outcome. I’m delighted with the outcome which has given me me a much needed confidence boost. Thanks to James and the dental team for your care and attention to detail.

Lorraine Joyce ☆ 5/5
jaysingh beeharree

A truly **five-star experience**. The entire team at the dental practice is welcoming, professional, and highly knowledgeable. The reception staff are exceptionally friendly, always ready to help, and make you feel comfortable and well looked after from the moment you walk through the door. Jay, the dentist, delivers outstanding care with genuine warmth. His professionalism, expertise, and reassuring human touch — always accompanied by a friendly smile — make every visit a positive and comfortable experience. Highly recommended. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

jaysingh beeharree ☆ 5/5
Jody Mills

I had composite bonding today with James & Katie. I’ve had this done previously elsewhere and I wasn’t happy with it. I was recommended to use Ascent by lots of people. James listened to me with what it was i actually wanted and the look I was hoping for … well he exceeded my expectations ! I absolutely love my new teeth ! They are perfect. I will now be signing up to continue my hygiene appointments with ascent, the clinic is amazing, so professional and friendly. It felt like a treat today being there. Everyone is lovely and I just want to say a massive thank you to James for my beautiful new smile !! And to Katie for helping James create these fantastic teeth! Best composite bonding I’ve ever seen, you would think I have veeners. Very happy 🙂

Jody Mills ☆ 5/5
Brandon

I’ve had an excellent experience with Ascent dental care , to many names to mention and to give thanks for the whole team .. from start to finish. The team created a treatment plan for me that included braces and edge bonding, and I couldn’t be more pleased with the results. Throughout the entire process, everyone was incredibly professional, knowledgeable, and supportive. They explained each step clearly, made sure I was comfortable, and genuinely cared about helping me achieve the best possible outcome. My smile has completely transformed, and I’m so grateful for the level of care and attention to detail they provided. I would highly recommend this practice to anyone looking for a skilled and caring dental team. Thank you again for the amazing work!

Brandon ☆ 5/5
Rae Giles

From the moment I arrived, the welcome was warm and friendly. My oral hygienist was thorough and informative, with an approach that felt genuinely person-centred and put me completely at ease. I left feeling very impressed.

Rae Giles ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Ascent Dental Care Tamworth

Address

Ascent Dental Care Tamworth is located at 57 Albert Rd, Tamworth B79 7JN, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Ascent Dental Care Tamworth is +44 1827 66435

Website

The website of Ascent Dental Care Tamworth is: tamworthdentists.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–18:00
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 08:30–18:00
Friday: 08:00–17:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Ascent Dental Care Tamworth

    Similar alternatives near Ascent Dental Care Tamworth

    Subir