Loddon Vale Dental Practice
📍 Invisalign dentists in Reading
Loddon Vale Dental Practice in Reading offers a patient-centred approach to dental care, blending expertise with a reassuring atmosphere. The team, including Invisalign-certified dentists, prioritises clear communication and tailored treatment plans, ensuring comfort and confidence throughout procedures. Their meticulous attention to hygiene and safety standards reflects a commitment to excellence.
Known for its supportive environment, the practice caters to nervous patients with gentle, thorough explanations and a welcoming reception. Whether routine care or advanced treatments, the focus remains on personalised, high-quality service—making it a trusted choice for comprehensive dental health in the area.
Features and services of Loddon Vale Dental Practice
- Assistive hearing loop
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Free parking lot
Loddon Vale Dental Practice is in position 25 out of 42 in Invisalign dentists in Reading
Customer Reviews
Loddon Vale Dental Practice has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 122 reviews on Google
Professional and knowledgeable My experience at Loddon Vale Dental Practice with Dr Harish Patel has been excellent from start to finish. The reception team is always warm and welcoming, making booking and attending appointments easy and stress-free. The dentists and clinical staff are highly professional, knowledgeable, and genuinely caring. My eternal gratitude to Dr Patel who always takes the time to explain procedures thoroughly and ensure you feel comfortable and confident with your treatment plan. His calm and gentle approach really stands out, especially for nervous patients. Thanks to a member of his team, Miss Dipika Pun for her excellent customer service. The practice is clean, comfortable, and clearly maintains very high standards of hygiene and patient care. I always feel well looked after and in safe hands. I would confidently recommend Loddon Vale Dental Practice to family and friends looking for high-quality dental care in a friendly environment.
I’m a nervous patient when it comes to dental treatment, but everyone at this practice has been so reassuring. Makes you feel genuinely cared for. Dr. Nisar is incredibly talented at what she does and always takes the time to explain everything clearly. I’m really pleased with the treatment I’ve received and couldn’t have asked for a better experience.
Treatment is always 1st class and very much patient oriented. I have always seen Dr Patel and he has always been helpful in deciding the best treatment at the time and also longer term strategies. Open and honest with cost and pros / cons of each decision. Would highly recommend.
This dentist practice is 1 of the nicest,places to go for dental treatment,I’m a very nervous patient with PTSD through a stabbing incident,the receptionist was very nice.polite,mr Patel well,he done an excellent job of calming me,explaining the procedure he was going to do(extraction) I was booked in for the following morning for the extraction,painless, didnt feel a thing,. I recommend Loddon vale dentist practice,woodley, well done team ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
This has been our dentist for many years and it's always a great experience. The booking system is efficient, the receptionist is always friendly and professional and the dentist Mr Harish Patel is lovely and highly skilled
I can only recommend Loddon Vale dental practice doctor Arusa and her professional services. I was dreading a visit to the dentist, feeling anxious and uncomfortable. Arusa has put me at ease and was patient with me. I had tooth fillings done quite a few, after treatment there was no pain or issues. Cannot recommend enough! Thank you for your work.
Dr Patel was professional and kind! He explained everything and put me at my ease. The receptionist was great too. Thanks very much!
Information about Loddon Vale Dental Practice
Address
Loddon Vale Dental Practice is located at Flat E, Loddon Vale Dental Practice, Shopping Piazza, Hurricane Way, Woodley, Reading RG5 4UL, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Loddon Vale Dental Practice is +44 118 969 8811
Website
The website of Loddon Vale Dental Practice is: lvdp.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–12:30, 13:30–18:00
Tuesday: 08:00–12:30, 13:30–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–12:30
Thursday: 08:00–12:30, 13:30–16:00
Friday: 08:00–12:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed