Pure Dental Studio

📍 Invisalign dentists in Market Harborough

7.1

Pure Dental Studio in Market Harborough is a distinguished practice specializing in Invisalign dentistry. Known for its exceptional patient care, the clinic boasts a highly skilled and friendly team, including dedicated hygienists and supportive assistants.

Patients consistently highlight the practice’s professionalism, warmth, and commitment to oral health. With a focus on comfort and quality, Pure Dental Studio ensures a positive experience for every visit.

Features and services of Pure Dental Studio

Service options
  • On-site services
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Cosmetic dentistry
Amenities
  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Toilet
Crowd
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Pure Dental Studio is in position 6 out of 10 in Invisalign dentists in Market Harborough

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Pure Dental Studio has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 39 reviews on Google

David Spackman

I attended the practice earlier this week and was looked after firstly by reception, then the dentist Ash and his assistant Gemma, followed by the hygienist Cherise and her assistant Elisa. Every member of the team made me feel completely at ease and they all have such a friendly and professional manner. I travel 50 miles to attend this practice, which probably says everything about the level of care I receive. Highly recommended

David Spackman ☆ 5/5
Cathy Taylor

Cherise, the dental hygienest, puts a smile on your face (because she is so lovely) and you know your teeth look amazing. Following her advice, my gum health has had a meteoric improvement, and teeth - little plaque and no staining. OK. Not something you'd boast about at a dinner party, but demonstrates her amazing ability to improve your health. More evidence is emerging that good oral hygiene is linked to better health (google it!) So for Cherise to have such a positive effect on my overall health is tremendous. Eliza, who works with Cherise, was helpful as well. Ash, the dentist, confirmed that my teeth and gums were healthy and Gemma, the dental assistant, was friendly. I look forward to returning in 6 months and hope to get a 5 star rating for my teeth and gums again. In summary, I could not recommend a dental practice more.

Cathy Taylor ☆ 5/5
Helen Worsley

I joined Pure Dental about 5 years ago after calling them to say I was a nervous patient. Lisa on reception was amazing she called me back a number of times. I booked an initial appointment with Ajay and have been with him ever since. He’s amazing, calm and patient. A shout out to Cherise a fabulous Hygienist who is a ray of sunshine. And finally back to reception Heather is as wonderful as Lisa and together they are a great team. They always have time for you and go above and beyond to sort out suitable appointments. A perfect practice with a truly outstanding team

Helen Worsley ☆ 5/5
Mark Evans

Contacted the practice as my partner is a patient here. Parking is tricky in the local area, although it is fairly central. I wasn’t overly impressed with the reception experience and wasn’t made to feel particularly welcome. I’ll be going elsewhere.

Mark Evans ☆ 2/5
Kevin Wildman

My wife and I have been with Pure Dental for 5 years or so. Going to the dentist isn’t exactly an experience anyone (in my opinion) especially relish’s but honestly Ajay is just the best dentist we’ve ever had, he’s so calming and assured and immediately puts you at ease. And you couldn’t ask for a better hygienist than Cherise. She is so lovely and engaging (explains everything so even I can understand) and brings a smile to your face. We can’t recommend them highly enough.

Kevin Wildman ☆ 5/5
Judy Hodgetts

I saw Cherise (dental hygienist) 6 months ago, and she spotted early signs of gum disease. She explained what I needed to do to correct it, and now everything is back to normal. She is kind and patient, explaining things clearly, and I always look forward to my appointments with her.

Judy Hodgetts ☆ 5/5
Alan Webster

Always exceptional service and care given when I have Hygiene Appointments with Cherise and Dental Nurse Esther. Never feel any pain, and always get very informative after care instructions.

Alan Webster ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Pure Dental Studio

Address

Pure Dental Studio is located at 76 Northampton Rd, Market Harborough LE16 9HF, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Pure Dental Studio is +44 1858 434500

Website

The website of Pure Dental Studio is: puredentalstudio.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–17:30
Tuesday: 09:00–17:30
Wednesday: 09:00–17:30
Thursday: 09:00–17:30
Friday: 09:00–17:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Pure Dental Studio

    Similar alternatives near Pure Dental Studio

    Subir