B62 Dental
📍 Invisalign dentists in Halesowen
B62 Dental in Halesowen stands out for its exceptional patient care and professionalism. The team is renowned for their friendly and welcoming approach, ensuring patients feel valued and at ease. They take the time to explain treatments in detail, providing a comfortable and informative experience. The practice is also known for its knowledgeable staff who offer excellent advice and exceptional service.
Patients appreciate the caring and helpful nature of the staff, who go above and beyond to make each visit pleasant. The practice's commitment to patient comfort and satisfaction is evident in the positive experiences shared by long-term and new patients alike. B62 Dental is a top choice for those seeking a trustworthy and professional dental service.
Features and services of B62 Dental
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
B62 Dental is in position 3 out of 10 in Invisalign dentists in Halesowen
Customer Reviews
B62 Dental has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 129 reviews on Google
The dentist was friendly, welcoming, explained everything in detail to me and actually took the time to make me feel like a valued patient and not just another customer. Would highly recommend 5 stars
Wow! A fantastic dental practice with friendly and professional and knowledgeable people. Left with good advice and positive experience throughout. Been going here for years but the new management certainly compliments the outstanding experiences me and my family have experienced here. Always put you at ease and nothing is too much trouble. 5 stars every time!
Very welcoming also took xrays to see state of my teeth. Had appointment with hygienist which was really good very pleased.
A very welcoming dentist. My experience was very pleasant. The dentist was very informative and very helpful with info about the day to day management of my teeth. The initial work was carried out and it was done with care and was surprisingly pain free. One of the nicest dentist I've ever been to
I should explain I have had a positive experience at B62 Dental so this is why I had remained very calm and I was very brave for my treatment which was for today - Thursday 21st May 2026. A professional dentist used scale and polish to clean my teeth which was inside the dental surgery. The staff very helpful and they were caring. I would recommend this dental practice. Thank you.
Very welcoming and professional practice. Megha was excellent at explaining and giving dental advice, and provided exceptional service. Nice to have an all-ladies team too.
Although I was dreading going to "new" dentist having been with Father and Son for 50 years from the minute I walked into surgery with Meg I was made to feel completely at ease. So very friendly, gentle and helpful. Couldn’t have been nicer. Xxxxxx
Information about B62 Dental
Address
B62 Dental is located at 32 Halesowen Rd, Halesowen B62 9AB, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of B62 Dental is +44 121 422 3834
Website
The website of B62 Dental is: b62dental.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:30–18:00
Tuesday: 08:30–18:00
Wednesday: 08:30–18:00
Thursday: 08:30–18:00
Friday: 08:30–18:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed